Fall 2008 Grants

  • Gail Foster, Mountain View, Spelling Cards
  • Connie Ash, Adams Elementary, Writing Traits Workshop (supports 4 teacher registrations)
  • Lea Bregar, Cheldelin, Microscopes
  • Sue Holmberg, Student Services, Technology for Social Skills
  • Matt Stephens, Linus Pauling, National Science Teacher Convention (supports 4 teacher registrations)
  • Gail Foster, Mountain View, Phonemic Manipulatives
  • Ruth Johns, YES House, Alternative Ed Supplies
  • Jennifer England, Franklin School, Easy as Pi
  • Kay Eilers, Crescent Valley, In Step with Changing Titles
  • John Friday, Cheldelin, Chess Club
  • Shayna Hicks, Mountain View, Take Home Learning Packs
  • Alison Clement, Lincoln School, Dual Immersion Library
  • Pamela Toman, Linus Pauling, Wind Power as Alternative Energy
  • Bonnie Villaman, Garfield Elementary, Spanish Made Fun
  • Susan Klinkhammer, Linus Pauling, Parent Pride
  • Lori Tubbs, Mountain View, Math Enrichment Program
  • Cathy Wright, Corvallis High, LBCC Event
  • Chaundra Smith, Linus Pauling, Spanish Dictionaries
  • Kay Eilers, Crescent Valley, Remotely Connected
  • Gail Foster, Mountain View, Read Naturally Oral Fluency
  • Sage Robertson, Lincoln School, Math Manipulatives
  • Brendan Courtot, Cheldelin, Gizmo Site
  • Peggy Carrick, Hoover Elementary, Projector for ELL
  • Brian Wake, Corvallis High, Greenhouse Update
  • Angela Hannigan, Student Services, Technology for Language Learners
  • Melissa Cadotte, Cheldelin, Novels
  • Oscar Moreno-Gibson, Lincoln School, National Science Teacher Convention (supports 3 teacher registrations)
  • Cherie Taylor, College Hill, Microscopes
  • Lisa Keipella, Linus Pauling, Freeing Ms. Keipella to Circulate
  • Coach, Corvallis High, Robotics Team
  • Tamara Benning, Cheldelin, Mock Congress
  • Cindy Strader, Wilson, Transition Classroom Projector
  • Chris Caster, District, Crisis Team Training
  • Paul Regan, Linus Pauling, Attend Math Conference
  • Mark Baldwin, Crescent Valley, Vise & Tool Holders
  • Tamara Benning, Cheldelin, Book Buddies
  • Sandra Coolen-Reitmeier, Wilson, Instrument Boost
  • Jeff Gunn, Cheldelin, Electronic Balances
  • Donna Keim, District Career Learning, Career Trips
  • Courtney Haines, Cheldelin, National Science Teacher Convention (supports 4 teacher registrations)

Spring 2009 Grants

  • Maria Adams, Lincoln School, Meeting the Needs of Language Learners
  • Katie Myers, Crescent Valley, Foreign Language Field Trip at U of O
  • Kristin Erickson, Jefferson Elementary, Literacy through Drama
  • Alison Clements, Lincoln School, Community of Writers
  • Shari Maksud, District Service Learning, Peace Jam
  • Meg Miranda, Linus Pauling, Geology of National Parks
  • Diane Meyers, Garfield Elementary, Music Instruments
  • Joel Weinstein, Linus Pauling, 6th Grade Perspective Workshop
  • Kathy Loika, Jefferson Elementary, Increasing Reading Fluency
  • Cherie Taylor, College Hill, Gardening
  • Linda Dunfield, Mountain View Elementary, Orff Xylophones
  • Janice Rosenberg, Lincoln School, Science Lab Equipment
  • Christy Bolden, Hoover Elementary, Marimba
  • Mary Lynn Roush & Nancy Polikoff, Mountain View Elementary, Picture Books Teach the Traits of Great Writing
  • Monica Forsman, Corvallis High, Globe & Atlas for LRC
  • Dow Yeh, Jefferson Elementary, Spotlight Stand
  • Mary Devine, Student Services, Support Chairs
  • Victoria Eastwood, Crescent Valley, Enameling Kiln Package
  • Cindy Wofford, Jefferson Elementary, Read like a Writer
  • Dennis Staats, Corvallis High, Art Grants
  • Shahnaz Sahnow, Lincoln School, Family Literacy Night
  • Adam Kirsch, Crescent Valley, Multimedia for Science
  • Cathy Wright, Corvallis High, Display Panels
  • Lisa Egan, Corvallis High, Shakespeare School Visit

Fall 2008 Grants

  • Gail Foster, Mountain View, Spelling Cards
  • Connie Ash, Adams Elementary, Writing Traits Workshop (supports 4 teacher registrations)
  • Lea Bregar, Cheldelin, Microscopes
  • Sue Holmberg, Student Services, Technology for Social Skills
  • Matt Stephens, Linus Pauling, National Science Teacher Convention (supports 4 teacher registrations)
  • Gail Foster, Mountain View, Phonemic Manipulatives
  • Ruth Johns, YES House, Alternative Ed Supplies
  • Jennifer England, Franklin School, Easy as Pi
  • Kay Eilers, Crescent Valley, In Step with Changing Titles
  • John Friday, Cheldelin, Chess Club
  • Shayna Hicks, Mountain View, Take Home Learning Packs
  • Alison Clement, Lincoln School, Dual Immersion Library
  • Pamela Toman, Linus Pauling, Wind Power as Alternative Energy
  • Bonnie Villaman, Garfield Elementary, Spanish Made Fun
  • Susan Klinkhammer, Linus Pauling, Parent Pride
  • Lori Tubbs, Mountain View, Math Enrichment Program
  • Cathy Wright, Corvallis High, LBCC Event
  • Chaundra Smith, Linus Pauling, Spanish Dictionaries
  • Kay Eilers, Crescent Valley, Remotely Connected
  • Gail Foster, Mountain View, Read Naturally Oral Fluency
  • Sage Robertson, Lincoln School, Math Manipulatives
  • Brendan Courtot, Cheldelin, Gizmo Site
  • Peggy Carrick, Hoover Elementary, Projector for ELL
  • Brian Wake, Corvallis High, Greenhouse Update
  • Angela Hannigan, Student Services, Technology for Language Learners
  • Melissa Cadotte, Cheldelin, Novels
  • Oscar Moreno-Gibson, Lincoln School, National Science Teacher Convention (supports 3 teacher registrations)
  • Cherie Taylor, College Hill, Microscopes
  • Lisa Keipella, Linus Pauling, Freeing Ms. Keipella to Circulate
  • Coach, Corvallis High, Robotics Team
  • Tamara Benning, Cheldelin, Mock Congress
  • Cindy Strader, Wilson, Transition Classroom Projector
  • Chris Caster, District, Crisis Team Training
  • Paul Regan, Linus Pauling, Attend Math Conference
  • Mark Baldwin, Crescent Valley, Vise & Tool Holders
  • Tamara Benning, Cheldelin, Book Buddies
  • Sandra Coolen-Reitmeier, Wilson, Instrument Boost
  • Jeff Gunn, Cheldelin, Electronic Balances
  • Donna Keim, District Career Learning, Career Trips
  • Courtney Haines, Cheldelin, National Science Teacher Convention (supports 4 teacher registrations)